Translate
Sub Menu
Links Menu
Online Users

In total there are 58 users online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 58 guests

Most users ever online was 561 on Fri Mar 20, 2020 1:13 am

Registered users: No registered users based on users active over the past 60 minutes

Last Online
In order to view the online list you have to be registered and logged in.



We are a free and open
community, all are welcome.

Click here to Register

how to add all these bots?

Support for IntegraMOD 140

Moderator: Integra Moderator

how to add all these bots?

PostAuthor: psyperu » Mon Jun 05, 2006 8:52 am

[url=http][flash=,:m1z92xs8]http://img359.imageshack.us/img359/4386/bots9do.png[/flash:m1z92xs8][/url]

200 bots in one time how?
Last edited by psyperu on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

psyperu
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Jun 05, 2006 7:54 am

PostAuthor: Adrian Rea » Mon Jun 05, 2006 9:37 am

Are you asking how did they get there? Are you asking how can you add the bots?

A
Last edited by Adrian Rea on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Adrian Rea
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 1263
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2006 12:59 am

PostAuthor: ZacFields » Mon Jun 05, 2006 10:28 am

If he's asking how to add all the bots, I think in 99% of situations it would be much easier if there were just a button titled "add all bots." I know I spent a couple hours adding all my bots when I noticed this feature after upgrading to integramod.

Zac
Last edited by ZacFields on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

ZacFields
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 426
Joined: Wed May 24, 2006 11:14 pm

PostAuthor: Adrian Rea » Mon Jun 05, 2006 11:28 am

Looking at their IPs it may be better to add them in IP ranges if that's possible, then you could swipe loads in one go.

A
Last edited by Adrian Rea on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Adrian Rea
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 1263
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2006 12:59 am

PostAuthor: psyperu » Mon Jun 05, 2006 5:23 pm

not only one bot

i need add all bots in one time.
Last edited by psyperu on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

psyperu
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Jun 05, 2006 7:54 am

PostAuthor: tekguru » Tue Jun 06, 2006 8:52 am

Same here, never found a solution.
Last edited by tekguru on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
[size=99px]http][/size]
[url=http][img=left]http://www.4winmobile.com/news/MVP_Horizontal_FullColor.png[/img][/url]
User avatar
tekguru
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 329
Joined: Tue Mar 28, 2006 11:29 pm

Re: how to add all these bots?

PostAuthor: Sadasius2 » Mon Jun 12, 2006 5:45 am

Yes this would be a very helpful function. I have the same problem with the same search engine. Just too many to take the time to add one by one.
Last edited by Sadasius2 on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
[url=http][img=left]http://www.houseofottawa.com/dd.gif[/img][/url]
User avatar
Sadasius2
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Jun 11, 2006 6:16 pm

Re: how to add all these bots?

PostAuthor: Drop-Forged » Fri Jun 23, 2006 8:49 am

I have the same problem also, Ive done the IP range thing, but with Google for instance, Ive filled in the max amount that it will allow me to add manually with ranges, and I still have 100s of google bots that the criteria doesnt match... <img>
Last edited by Drop-Forged on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
[url=http][img=left]http://www.christiansoldiers.com/Sig/sig.png[/img][/url]
[url=http]Free IntegraMod 141 Themes at webhutch.net[/url]

Drop-Forged
Integra Member
Integra Member
 
Posts: 167
Joined: Sat Apr 08, 2006 8:07 pm

PostAuthor: opssrah » Wed Jan 31, 2007 5:50 pm

yeah i think integrmod must have one button to approve all
Last edited by opssrah on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

opssrah
Members
Members
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Sun Jul 23, 2006 7:47 am

PostAuthor: sanji » Fri Sep 14, 2007 1:41 am

I always add bots from phpmyadmin - it is much faster, but the problem is that you can not directly add IP ranges, only specific IPs, which makes the list huge...

sanji
Last edited by sanji on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
[img]http://www.secret-japan.com/forum/images/banners/fuji%20secret-japan%2088x31.gif[/img] [url=http]Secret Japan[/url] : discover Japan off the beaten tracks

sanji
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Wed Apr 12, 2006 9:18 pm

PostAuthor: richiebgood » Sun Oct 21, 2007 7:12 am

anybody have a solution for this? I recently went away from a few days to come back to find over 100 google bots and yahoo bots to be added... and im on dial up for the next while <img>
Last edited by richiebgood on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

richiebgood
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 329
Joined: Tue Aug 08, 2006 1:01 am
Location: Ireland

PostAuthor: sanji » Sun Oct 21, 2007 9:01 pm

Did you read my answer above? The only straight way is to add them through phpmyadmin.


sanji
Last edited by sanji on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
[img]http://www.secret-japan.com/forum/images/banners/fuji%20secret-japan%2088x31.gif[/img] [url=http]Secret Japan[/url] : discover Japan off the beaten tracks

sanji
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Wed Apr 12, 2006 9:18 pm

PostAuthor: richiebgood » Mon Oct 22, 2007 4:27 am

oh right, I will give it a try, cheers.
Last edited by richiebgood on Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.

richiebgood
Sr Integra Member
Sr Integra Member
 
Posts: 329
Joined: Tue Aug 08, 2006 1:01 am
Location: Ireland


Return to IntegraMOD 140

Who is online

Registered users: No registered users

cron